Calendar of Events
Scroll down for list of events with links
Calendar of Events
MARCH 2020
4-8                 IQHA - Shamrock Shuffle
11 -                Open Riding - Noon-9:00pm
14-15            MYRA Youth Rodeo -  Facebook Page
20-22            IASHA Spring Warm Up Saddlebred Show
25 -                Open Riding - Noon-9:00pm
27-29            Barrels and Blooms Barrel Race


APRIL 2020
3- 5                March Llama Madness Llama show
9-12              Spring Fling Reining Show
15-19            IQHYA Youth Show
24-26            3 Turns for Freedom Barrel Race


MAY 2020
1-3                Indiana Equine Roundup
8-10              Freedom Special Appaloosa Show
15-17           Barrel & Blooms Barrel Race
21-24           Indiana Ranch Horse Show
29-31           NPBA Nationals (Pole Bending)


JUNE 2020
4-7               Summer Fun Reining Show


JULY 2020
3-5              Chalee Gilliland Memeorial Barrels & Bling
11-18         American Ranch Horse Association
                     World Show
27-Aug 1   International Buckskin Horse Association
                     World Show


AUGUST 2020
7-9              Appaloosa Show
14-16         IBRA State Show (Barrel Race)
21-23         Indiana Ranch Horse Show


SEPTEMBER 2020
3-6              Indiana Stock Show
11-13         NSBA Open Show
18-20         Indiana Ranch Horse Show
25-27         Camarillo Classic (Barrel Race)
28-Oct 4   IBRA Nationals Barrel Race


OCTOBER 2020
9-11           2020 POA East World
16-18         Midwest Ranch Horse Association
29-Nov 1   CORHA Affiliate Regional Championship
                     (Reining)

NOVEMBER 2020
6-8               Illinois Ranch Horse Association
13-15          Phillip Chubb Haflinger Sale

DECEMBER 2020
3-6               IKI AQHA Show
18-20          Kissmas Futurity & Barrel Race


JANUARY 2021
1-3              No Fear New Year Barrel Race


Organization Contact Info
Event Contact Info
(In alphabetical order by event)
-American Ranch Horse World Show
   Erica Keeney @ 606-271-2963 
   or email @  arhacontact@aol.com
-American Saddle Bred
   Linda Beltz @ 317-844-9702
-AQHA International
   Vendors: Mark Harrell @ 765-714-4324
   Shavings/stalls: Steve Jackson @ 765-720-3251
-Barrel Royal
   330-771-3205
-Buckskin World
    indianabuckskin@outlook.com
-Challee Gilliland Barrel Race
   Susan Gilliland @ 812-339-5083
-Cindy’s New Year’s No Fear
   Cindy Harlan @ 765-426-1457
-Clover Cops and Christmas
   Joshua Barrett @ 317-767-5906
-Freedom Special Appaloosa
   Bobbi Greves @ 812-381-5085
-IBRA and NBHA Show
   Linda Stapleton @ 317-919-1657
-IBRA Ultimate Challenge
   Linda Stapleton @ 317-919-1657
-Indiana Paint Show
   Contact:
-Indiana Cutting Horse
   David Pilcher @ 317-408-6695 
   or email @ djp@npps.us
-Indiana Ranch Horse Association
   Rick Hawn @ 217-314-0709
-Indiana Reining Horse Association
   Larry Mccollough @ 574-292-4684
-Indiana Reining Show
   Shannon Fowler @ 317-440-5248
-Indiana Stock Show
   Amanda Thompson @ 765-776-2558
-International Texas Longhorn Show
   Mike Toomey @ 812-583-4622 
   or email @  tomeyfarms@yahoo.com
-IQHA Shamrock Shuffle
   Steve Jackson @ 765-720-3251
-IQHYA Youth Show
   Vendors: Mark Harrell @ 765-714-4324
   Shavings/stalls: Steve Jackson @ 765-720-3251
-Kiss Juvenile Futurity
   Amy Youngblood @ 812-595-0832
   or email @  kiss.stallions@yahoo.com
-Little Britches Rodeo and MYRA Rodeo
   Garret Miller @ 765-585-5978
-Llama show
   Darrel and Marlene Anderson @ 765-427-8552
-National Pole Bending Championships
   Stall and Entries: Sarah Mann @ 859 409-0161
   Show Director: Steve Thomas @ 859 462-7913
-NBHA state show
   Diamond Ranch @ 574-229-9973
-NTPA tractor pull
   Joshua Barrett @ 317-767-5906
-Sweethearts and Barrels
   Cindy Harlan @ 765-426-1457
-Zone 8 Paint show
   Heather Pelletier @ 508-340-1676